Night Street League Archive
The 2023/2024 season champions were:
- Women’s open – Eloise Lee
- Men’s Open – Ben Crone
- Women’s Vets – Mandy Mackereth
- Men’s Vets – John Leeson
- Women’s Super Vets – Jenny Uff
- Men’s Super Vets – Colin Palmer
The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/03/2024 | Kingswinford | Results | Mitchell family | ||
07/03/2024 | Aston Fields, Bromsgrove | Results MapRun Results | Karen Thompson | ||
29/02/2024 | Codsall | Results Indoor O results MapRun Results | Richard Price | ||
22/02/2024 | Webheath, Redditch | Results | Ben Crone | ||
08/02/2024 | Droitwich | Results | Colin Palmer | ||
25/01/2024 | Bearwood | Results | Eloïse Lee & Simon Lanckham | ||
11/01/2024 | Bournville | Results | David Williams | ||
21/12/2023 | Alvechurch | Results | Karen & Craig Thompson | ||
23/11/2023 | Redditch | Results | Peter Rose | ||
09/11/2023 | Edgbaston Village, Birmingham | Results | James Thomas |
The 2022/2023 season champions were:
- Women’s open – Eloise Lee
- Men’s Open – Richard Price
- Women’s Vets – Phil Dolphin
- Men’s Vets – John Leeson
- Women’s Super Vets – Jenny Uff
- Men’s Super Vets – Robert Vickers
The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/03/2023 | Kingswinford | Results | Mitchells | ||
16/02/2023 | Malvern | Results Maprun | Comments | Colin Palmer | |
02/02/2023 | Sedgely | Results Maprun | Richard Price | ||
17/11/2022 | Aston, Birmingham | Results MapRun results | Comments | James Thomas | |
27/10/2022 | Kings Heath, Birmingham | Results | Comments Maprun | John Leeson |
The 2021/2022 season champions were:
- Women’s open – Eloise Lee
- Men’s Open – Richard Price
- Women’s Vets – Phil Dolphin
- Men’s Vets – John Leeson
- Women’s Super Vets – Jenny Uff
- Men’s Super Vets – Robert Vickers
The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17/03/2022 | Wombourne | Results | MapRun results | Richard Price | |
10/03/2022 | Walsall | Results | MapRun results | James Thomas | |
03/03/2022 | Bewdley | Results | MapRun | Adrian Bailey | |
17/02/2022 | Droitwich | Results | Comments MapRun | Colin Palmer | |
03/02/2022 | Bournville | Results | MapRun Results | David Williams | |
20/01/2022 | Stourbridge | Results | Comments MapRun | Robert Vickers | |
16/12/2021 | Kinver Village | Results | Comments MapRun | Mandy Mackereth | |
25/11/2021 | Worcester St Johns | Results and Comments | Ian Pickering |
The 2020/2021 season was severely impacted by Covid19. Three GPS courses were created in Stourbridge, Bournville and Hawksley but no league was possible.
The 2019/2020 season champions were Richard Price and Mandy Mackereth; the full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2020 | Ledbury MapRun (NGOC) | Results | |||
05/03/2020 | Worcester City Centre | Results | |||
20/02/2020 | Malvern MapRun | Results | |||
06/02/2020 | Quinton | Results | |||
23/01/2020 | Droitwich | Results | |||
05/12/2019 | Church Hill, Redditch | Results | |||
21/11/2019 | Kings Heath, Birmingham | Results | |||
14/11/2019 | St Peter's Hill, Worcester | Results | |||
07/11/2019 | Stockland Green | Results |
The 2018/2019 season champions were Dave Aldridge and Marian White; the full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/03/2019 | Birmingham City Centre | Results | Comments | ||
21/02/2019 | Warndon | Results | Comments | ||
07/02/2019 | Halesowen | Results | Comments | ||
24/01/2019 | Kings Heath, Birmingham | Results | |||
10/01/2019 | Worcester | broken link | |||
29/11/2018 | Kingswinford | Results | |||
22/11/2018 | Redditch Greenlands | Results |
For the 2017/2018 season there were too few events for a league, but the events held were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/03/2018 | Stourport | Results | |||
08/02/2018 | Blackheath | Results | |||
25/01/2018 | Bromsgrove | Results | |||
11/01/2018 | Malvern | Results | |||
16/11/2017 | Worcester | Results |
For earlier years, events had three courses – Short, Medium and Long – with trophies awarded to the league winner on each course.
The 2016/2017 season winners were Short Marian White, Medium Andy White, Long Robert Rose. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/03/2017 | Wordsley | Results | Andy White | ||
23/02/2017 | Birmingham City Centre | Results | Adrian Bailey | ||
09/02/2017 | Bewdley | Results | Russ Fauset | ||
25/01/2017 | Sutton Coldfield | Results | Andy Hemsted | ||
12/01/2017 | Ledbury | Results | Colin Palmer | ||
01/12/2016 | Wombourne | Results | Barry Houghton | ||
17/11/2016 | Worcester | Results | John Leeson |
The 2015/2016 season winners were Short Russ Fauset, Medium Andy White, Long John Leeson. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17/03/2016 | Worcester | Results | John Leeson | ||
10/03/2016 | Birmingham City | Results | Andy White | ||
25/02/2016 | Stourbridge | Results | Andy Johnson | ||
07/01/2016 | Wombourne | Results | Barry Houghton | ||
26/11/2015 | Frankley | Results | Andy Hemsted | ||
12/11/2015 | Worcester | Results | John Leeson |
The 2014/2015 season winners were Short Russ Fauset, Medium Adrian Bailey, Long Peter Langmaid. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/03/2015 | Kidderminster | Results | Russ Fauset | ||
19/02/2015 | West Bromwich | Results | Andy White | ||
28/01/2015 | Sutton Coldfield (COBOC) | Results | |||
11/12/2014 | Handsworth Wood | Results | Andy White | ||
13/11/2014 | Walmley | Results | Bob Scott |
The 2013/2014 season winners were Short Russ Fauset, Medium Adrian Bailey, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13/02/2014 | Jewellery Quarter | Results | Andy White | ||
29/01/2014 | Sutton Coldfield (COBOC) | Results | |||
16/01/2014 | Tipton | Results | Adrian Bailey | ||
05/12/2013 | Frankley | Results | |||
21/11/2013 | Worcester | Results | |||
07/11/2013 | Walmley | Results |
The 2012/2013 season winners were Short Jacky Embrey, Medium Adrain Bailey, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/03/2013 | Worcester | Results | |||
07/03/2013 | Halesowen (URBAN) | Results | Adrian Bailey | ||
28/02/2013 | Redditch | Results | Mike Baggott | ||
20/12/2012 | Malvern | Results | Lester & Lynden Hartmann | ||
13/12/2012 | Hawkesley | Results | John Embrey | ||
29/11/2012 | Walsall (URBAN) | Results | Adrian Bailey |
The 2011/2012 season winners were Short Jacky Embrey, Medium Mike Baggott, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15/02/2012 | Ledbury | Results | Colin Palmer | ||
02/02/2012 | Worcester | Results | Nigel Cousins | ||
19/01/2012 | Cradley Heath | Results | Peter Langmaid | ||
12/01/2012 | Wordsley | Results | Kerstin Mitchell | ||
01/12/2011 | Redditch | Results | |||
10/11/2011 | Druids Heath | Results |
The 2010/2011 season winners were Short Russ Fauset, Medium Peter Langmaid, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/03/2011 | Malvern | Results | Lester Hartmann | ||
17/03/2011 | Handsworth Wood | Results | Andy & Marian White | ||
17/02/2011 | Erdington | Results | Andy Hemsted | ||
20/01/2011 | Stourbridge | Results | Robert Vickers | ||
13/01/2011 | Kings Norton | Results | John Embrey | ||
16/12/2010 | Selly Park | Results | Alison Sloman | ||
25/11/2010 | West Bromwich | Results | Adrian Bailey | ||
09/11/2010 | Worcester | Results | Brian Hughes |
The 2009/2010 season winners were Short Marian White, Medium Adrian Bailey, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26/03/2010 | Droitwich (BIMM) | Results | Russ Fauset | ||
04/03/2010 | Kingstanding | Results | Adrian Bailey | ||
25/02/2010 | Bournville (URBAN) | Results | Colin Spears | ||
02/02/2010 | Redditch | Results | John Pearson | ||
21/01/2010 | Halesowen N & Rowley Regis | Results | Peter Langmaid | ||
15/12/2009 | Malvern | Results | Lynden & Lester Hartmann | ||
08/12/2009 | Stratford | Results | Geoffrey Foster | ||
25/11/2009 | Worcester | Results | Brian Hughes | ||
10/11/2009 | Walsall | Results | Barry McGowan |
The 2008/2009 season winners were Short Jacky Embrey, Medium Adrian Bailey, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/03/2009 | Malvern | Results | Jill MacKenzie | ||
27/02/2009 | Stourbridge (URBAN) | Results | Robert Vickers | ||
19/02/2009 | The Weoleys | Results | Comments | John Embrey | |
08/01/2009 | Selly Park | Results | Alison Sloman | ||
17/12/2008 | Stratford | Results | Geoffrey Foster | ||
02/12/2008 | Great Barr | Results | Adrian Bailey | ||
20/11/2008 | Worcester | Results | Brian Hughes | ||
04/11/2008 | Erdington | Results | Andy Hemsted | ||
25/10/2008 | Central London (BIMM) | Results | Russ Fauset |
The 2007/2008 season winners were Short Jacky Embrey, Medium Peter Langmaid, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/03/2008 | Worcester | Results | Peter Langmaid | ||
19/02/2008 | Malvern | Results | Simon Vickers | ||
05/02/2008 | Bournville | Results | Colin Spears | ||
22/01/2008 | Castle Vale | Results | John Embrey | ||
09/01/2008 | Kidderminster | Results | Martyn Bickerton | ||
12/12/2007 | Stratford | Results | Geoffrey Foster | ||
22/11/2007 | Harborne (URBAN) | Results | Rachel White | ||
06/11/2007 | Worcester | Results | Brian Hughes | ||
22/10/2007 | Venice (BIMM) | Results | Russ Fauset |
The 2006/2007 season winners were Short Jacky Embrey, Medium Russ Fauset, Long Chris Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/03/2007 | The Weoleys | Results | Richard Dearden | ||
15/02/2007 | Walsall | Results | Barry McGowan | ||
01/02/2007 | Castle Vale | Results | John Embrey | ||
23/01/2007 | Erdington | Results | Andy Hemsted | ||
09/01/2007 | Stourbridge | Results | Brian Hughes | ||
13/12/2006 | Stratford | Results | Geoffrey Foster | ||
28/11/2006 | Malvern | Results | O: Neill Williamson & Jenny Williamson, P: Neill Williamson | ||
16/11/2006 | Selly Park | Results | Alison Sloman | ||
26/10/2006 | Birmingham University | Results | Tessa Hill |
The 2005/2006 season winners were Short G Foster, Medium Robert Vickers, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here and the events and results were:
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29/03/2006 | Worcester | Results | Bob Schofield | ||
16/02/2006 | Bournville | Results | Colin Spears | ||
31/01/2006 | Bewdley (BIMM) | Results | Russ Fauset | ||
12/01/2006 | The Weoleys | Results | John Embrey | ||
03/01/2006 | Kidderminster | Results | Dennis Mews | ||
06/12/2005 | Worcester (URBAN) | Results | Brian Hughes | ||
23/11/2005 | Stourbridge (URBAN) | Results | Robert Vickers | ||
03/11/2005 | Malvern (URBAN) | Results | Lynden & Lester Hartmann |
The 2004/2005 season winners were Short Alison Sloman, Medium Colin Spears, Long John Embrey. The full league table is here.
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/03/2005 | Worcester (URBAN) | Results | Brian Hughes | ||
02/03/2005 | Redditch (URBAN) | Results | John Pearson | ||
17/02/2005 | Selly Park (URBAN) | Results | Alison Sloman | ||
01/02/2005 | Walsall (URBAN) | Results | Barry McGowan | ||
18/01/2005 | Worcester (URBAN) | Results | Ant Clerici | ||
06/01/2005 | Bewdley (URBAN) | Results | Russ Fauset | ||
16/12/2004 | Streetly (URBAN) | Results | Mike Dugmore | ||
02/12/2004 | Kidderminster (URBAN) | Results | Martyn Bickerton | ||
16/11/2004 | Worcester (URBAN) | Results | Brian Hughes | ||
04/11/2004 | Erdington (URBAN) | Results | Andy Hemsted | ||
28/10/2004 | Malvern (URBAN) | Results | Neill Williamson | ||
17/03/2004 | Malvern (URBAN) | O: Paul Hammond, P: Lester Hartmann | |||
03/03/2004 | Worcester (URBAN) | Stephen Clark | |||
17/02/2004 | Bournville (URBAN) | Colin Spears | |||
05/02/2004 | Great Barr (URBAN) | Adrian Bailey | |||
20/01/2004 | Kidderminster (URBAN) | Dennis Mews | |||
06/01/2004 | Bewdley (URBAN) | Russ Fauset |
The 2003/2004 season winners were Short Judith Taylor, Medium Russ Fauset, Long Brian Hughes. The full league table is here.
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/12/2003 | Shenley Court (URBAN) | Brian Hughes | |||
04/12/2003 | Streetly (URBAN) | Mick Comery | |||
18/11/2003 | Stourbridge (URBAN) | Robert Vickers | |||
06/11/2003 | Worcester (URBAN) | Judith Taylor | |||
11/03/2003 | Worcester (URBAN) | Rollo Rumford | |||
05/03/2003 | Kidderminster (URBAN) | Martyn Bickerton | |||
27/02/2003 | Erdington (URBAN) | Andy Hemsted | |||
04/02/2003 | Warley Woods | Alex Latham | |||
22/01/2003 | Bewdley (URBAN) | Russ Fauset | |||
08/01/2003 | Malvern (URBAN) | Chris McSweeny |
The 2002/2003 season winners were Short Alex Latham, Medium Robert Vickers, Long Brian Hughes.
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/12/2002 | Selly Park (URBAN) | Alison Sloman | |||
04/12/2002 | Streetly (URBAN) | Andy White | |||
29/10/2002 | Stourbridge (URBAN) | O: Robert Vickers, P: Barry Parkinson | |||
15/10/2002 | Worcester (URBAN) | Brian Hughes | |||
20/03/2002 | Redditch (URBAN) | Mike Baggott | |||
06/03/2002 | Kidderminster (URBAN) | Dennis Mews | |||
26/02/2002 | Malvern (URBAN) | Lester Hartmann | |||
29/01/2002 | Redditch (URBAN) | Clark or Pearson | |||
22/01/2002 | Bewdley (URBAN) | Russ Fauset | |||
08/01/2002 | Stourbridge (URBAN) | Robert Vickers |
The 2001/2002 season winners were Short Alison Sloman, Medium B Cairns, Long Chris McSweeny
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2001 | Streetly (URBAN) | Mike Dugmore | |||
29/11/2001 | Bournville (URBAN) | Colin Spears | |||
06/11/2001 | Walsall (URBAN) | Barry McGowan | |||
30/10/2001 | Worcester (URBAN) | Brian Hughes | |||
25/04/2001 | Worcester (URBAN) | Brian Hughes | |||
20/03/2001 | Bewdley (URBAN) | Russ Fauset | |||
07/02/2001 | Stourbridge (URBAN) | Robert Vickers | |||
25/01/2001 | Erdington (URBAN) | Andy Hemsted | |||
11/01/2001 | Bournville (URBAN) | Colin Spears |
The 2000/2001 season winners were Short Alison Sloman, Medium Robert Vickers, Long Brian Hughes
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2000 | Streetly (URBAN) | Barry McGowan | |||
22/11/2000 | Malvern (URBAN) | Lester Hartmann | |||
09/11/2000 | Tamworth (URBAN) | Sheena Williams | |||
31/10/2000 | Worcester (URBAN) | Brian Hughes | |||
16/03/2000 | Redditch (URBAN) | Mike Baggott | |||
01/03/2000 | Kidderminster (URBAN) | Martyn Bickerton | |||
15/02/2000 | Bearwood (URBAN) | James Preston | |||
03/02/2000 | Malvern (URBAN) | Lester Hartmann | |||
20/01/2000 | Selly Park (URBAN) | Alison Sloman | |||
06/01/2000 | Bewdley (URBAN) | Russ Fauset |
The 1999/2000 season winners were Short Alison Sloman, Medium Brian Laycock, Long Brian Hughes
Date | Area | Results | Other | Officials |
Season | Winners |
1998/1999 | Brian Hughes |
1997/1998 | A Williams |
1996/1997 | Russ Fauset |
1995/1996 | Brian Hughes |
1994/1995 | Colin Spears |
1993/1994 | Robert Vickers |
1992/1993 | R Adams |
1991/1992 | R Adams |
1990/1991 | R Adams |
1989/1990 | Andy Hemsted |
1988/1989 | P Newman |
1987/1989 | Barry Mcgowan |